Privacy Policy

Privacy policy regarding the use of data at Hello Holidays Twenty4Seven

The data controller within the meaning of data protection acts, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is:

Hello Holidays Twenty4Seven, Adriaen van Ostadestraat 34, 6464BV Kerkrade, Netherlands

If you have any questions about data privacy or would like to exercise your rights as a data subject, please send us an email or contact the relevant data privacy officer within our enterprise directly at info@hello-holidays.eu.

  1. Your rights as a data subject

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided:

  • access to information about your personal data stored with us and how it is processed,
  • rectification of inaccurate personal data,
  • erasure of your personal data stored by us,
  • restriction of data processing, provided that we are not yet allowed to delete your data due to legal obligations,
  • data portability and
  • objection to the processing of your data by us, if you can provide grounds for this resulting from a particular situation (e.g. a possible risk to health).

You can revoke your consent provided to us at any time with effect for the future.

Additionally, you have the right to lodge a complaint with your relevant supervisory authority Netherlands

Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens: Bezuidenhoutseweg 30, P.O. Box 93374, 2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague, Tel. +31 70 888 8500, Fax +31 70 888 8501, Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/.

  1. Purpose of data processing by the data controller and third parties

We process your personal data for the purposes specified in this data privacy policy only. There will be no transfer of your personal data to third parties for other purposes than those specified. We will only transfer your personal data to third parties if:

  • you have explicitly consented thereto,
  • processing is required for contractual relations with you,
  • processing is required for the enforcement, exercise or defence of a legal claim,
  • processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding legitimate interest in the non-transfer of your data.
  1. Collection of general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider, date and time of access, name and URL of the retrieved file, the end device used and similar. This is exclusively information which does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person. Furthermore, the IP address of the requesting Internet-enabled device is collected.

This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the content you have requested from websites and is mandatory when using the Internet. It is processed, in particular, for the following purposes:

  • ensuring trouble-free connection of the website,
  • ensuring trouble-free use of our website,
  • evaluating system security and stability.

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned purposes for data collection. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about you personally. The recipients of the data are only the data controller and, if applicable, the order processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be statistically evaluated by us in order to optimise our website and the technology upon which it is based.

The data is stored for a period of up to 14 days before being deleted automatically.

  1. Cookies

Like many other websites, we use so-called cookies. Cookies are small text files that are transferred from a website server to your hard drive. This automatically provides us with certain data, e.g. IP address, browser used, operating system and your connection to the Internet.

Cookies cannot be used to start programs or to transmit viruses to a computer. Based on the information contained in cookies, we can facilitate website navigation for you and ensure the correct display of our website.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain on your end device until you delete them. They allow us to recognise your computer during your next visit.

Of course, you can also visit our website without cookies. Internet browsers are regularly set to accept cookies. In general, you can disable the use of cookies in the settings of your browser at any time. Please use the help functions of your Internet browser to find out how to change these settings. Please note that some features of our website may not work if you have disabled the use of cookies.

  1. Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. (hereinafter referred to as: Google). Google Analytics uses cookies. Information created and collected by the cookie regarding your use of this website will generally be transmitted to and stored on a Google server in the USA. Please note that IP anonymisation is activated on this website resulting in your IP address being shortened by Google within the European Union or in other member states of the European Economic Area. In exceptional circumstances, the full IP address will be transmitted to and shortened on a Google server in the USA. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with the website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser when using Google Analytics will not be combined with any other data from Google.

The purposes of data processing are to evaluate the use of the website and to compile reports on activities on the website. Other related services will then be provided based on the use of the website and the Internet. Processing is based on this legitimate interest of the website operator.

You can prevent the gathering of data (including your IP address) generated by the cookie and related use of this website being sent to and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

  1. Use of Google Maps

This website uses Google Maps API to display geographical information visually. When using Google Maps, Google also collects, processes and uses data relating to the use of map functions by visitors. Further details and information on data processing by Google can be found in the Google privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html. It is where you can also change your personal data protection settings in the Data Protection Centre.

Detailed instructions for managing your own data in connection with Google products can be found here http://www.dataliberation.org/.

  1. Use of Google Recaptcha

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention.

  1. Use of AddThis for Sharing

We use AddThis for providing social share buttons.

  1. Use of Google AdWords

Our website uses Google Conversion Tracking. If you have clicked on an advert delivered by Google to access our website, a cookie is placed on your computer by Google AdWords. If a user clicks on an advert of Google, the cookie for Conversion Tracking will be placed. These cookies expire within 30 days and do not contain information that can identify the user personally. If this cookie has not yet expired when the user visits certain web pages of our website, Google and we will be able to tell that the user clicked on the advert and was transferred to this web page. Each Google AdWords customer has a different cookie. It is, therefore, impossible for Google AdWords customers to track cookies via the websites. We use the information collected by the conversion cookie to provide aggregate conversion statistics to AdWords customers who have opted-in to Conversion Tracking. Customers learn about the total number of users who have clicked on their advert and were forwarded to a conversion tracking tag page. However, the collected information does not enable us to identify a user personally.

You can permanently prevent the storage of the Google conversion cookie by setting your browser software accordingly. Google’s privacy policy on conversion tracking can be found here: https://services.google.com/sitestats/en.html.

  1. Use of Google Dynamic Remarketing

We use the features of Google Dynamic Remarketing with the cross-device features of Google AdWords.
This feature allows us to link the advertising audiences created with Google Dynamic Remarketing to the cross-device features of Google AdWords. In this way, interest-based, personalised advertising messages that have been customised for you based on your past usage and browsing behaviour on an end device may also be displayed on another end device you use.

If you have given the appropriate consent to Google, Google will link your web and app browsing history with your Google account for this purpose. This way, the same personalised advertising messages can appear on any end device you use to sign in to your Google account.

To support this feature, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of users who are temporarily linked to our Google Analytics data to define and create audiences for cross-device advert promotion.

You can permanently opt out of cross-device remarketing by turning off personalised advertising in your Google account; to do so, follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.
Further details and information can be found in the Google privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

 

  1. Legal basis for the use of services and opt-out option

The advertising services listed above (Google AdWords, Google Dynamic Remarketing and Bing Ads) are executed on the basis of legitimate interests. These services are designed for targeted advertising. By using the services, we want to ensure that you are only shown advertising that is tailored towards your actual or supposed interests.

You can prevent use of the services through a corresponding cookie setting in your web browser. Furthermore, you can also deactivate preference-based advertising using the preference manager available here: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices.

  1. Third party offers

As stated under Section 1 of our Terms of Use, the offers (holiday accommodation, hotels or flights) are provided by a third party (“partner”). The data for these offers is provided to us by a service provider (“provider”). If you click on an offer, you are forwarded to a website of a partner who cooperates with our provider. The respective data privacy regulations of the partner apply in this case.

 

  1. Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this data privacy policy in order to comply with the latest legal regulations or to implement changes to our services into the data privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data privacy policy will then take effect the next time you visit our website.

Last update: November 2021

Search

January 2022

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

February 2022

  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
  • S
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
0 Adults
0 Children
Pets
Size
Price
Amenities
Facilities

Compare listings

Compare